FA Cup | Match Record

Following the formation of the Football Association in 1863 and the early work done in codifying the game by producing its first set of laws, it was that vision of bringing the nation's teams together - the public schools of the south and the team's forged from industry, church and philanthropy in the north – that formed The FA’s next guiding task, one ideally suited to a competitive arena.

Exeter entered the competetion in 1908, and what an entrance. City beat Weymouth 14-0, in the first qualifying round, with James Bell scoring 6 times, they both remain as club records. In the years up to 1925, the fourth qualifying round was equivalent to the current 1st round. And Round 1 was equivalent to the current 3rd round.

The Grecians have reached the 6th round twice, in 1930/31 where they lost in replay to Sunderland and in 1980/81 where they were beaten at White Hart Lane by Tottenham. Perhaps one of the most memorable ties was in 2005 where Exeter as a conference side drew at Old Trafford, bringing Manchester United to a replay at SJP. This match was shown live to a huge domestic audience.

The leading goalscorers in the competetion for Exeter can be seen on a separate page.


Date Opponents Venue Score Att Scorers Round Notes
1908/09
03 October 1908 Weymouth Home 14-0 5000 Bell 6, McGuigan 4, Copestake 2, Watson, Parnell 1Q Record score
17 October 1908 Longfleet St Mary Away 1-1 5000 Copestake 2Q  
21 October 1908 Longfleet St Mary Home 10-1 1000 Watson 3, McGuigan 2, Bell 2, Copestake, Johnson, OG 2Q R  
07 November 1908 Whiteheads of Weynouth Home 4-0 3000 Watson 2, Chadwick (pen), McGuigan  3Q  
21 November 1908 Kingswood Rovers Away 2-0 3000 McGuigan, Watson 4Q Played at Warmley, Bristol
05 December 1908 Barnet Alston Away 3-0 3000 Bell, Parnell, Chadwick(pen) 5Q  
16 January 1909 Wrexham Away 1-1 4000 Watson 1R  
20 January 1909 Wrexham Home 2-1 5000 Chadwick (pen), McGuigan 1R Replay  
06 February 1909 Plymouth Argyle Away 0-2 20000 : 2 R  
1909/10
20 November 1909 Nunhead Home 7-1 3000 Bell 3, Chadwick (pen), Atkinson, Harrison, Watson 4Q  
04 December 1909 Stoke City Away 0-0 7050 : 5Q  
08 December 1909 Stoke City Home 1-1 5500 Hartley 5Q Replay 1 Played at the County Ground, Exeter
13 December 1909 Stoke City Neutral 1-2 1500 Watson 5Q Replay 2 Played at Craven Cottage, Fulham
1910/11
19 November 1910 Reading Away 1-1 4000 Garside 4Q  
23 November 1910 Reading Home 1-1 3000 Hughes 4Q Replay 1 Played at the County Ground, Match abandonded at 80 minutes, due to fog
28 November 1910 Reading Home 1-0 2000 Bassett 4Q Replay 1 Played at the County Ground, Exeter.
03 December 1910 Nelson Away 4-3 3000 Hughes, Watson, Jones (pen) 5 Q Exeter were drawn at home, but Nelson objected to the St James's Park pitch
14 January 1911 Burnley Away 0-2 16000 : 1 R Exeter were drawn at home, but Burnley objected to the St James's Park pitch
1911/12
18 November 1911 Merthyr Town Home 1-1 5000 Garside 4Q  
23 November 1911 Merthyr Town Away 0-0 3000 : 4Q Replay 1 After Extra Time
27 November 1911 Merthyr Town Neutral 0-2 700 : 4Q Replay 2 Played at Ashton Gate, Bristol
1912/13
30 November 1912 Cardiff City Away 1-5 18000 Bassett 4Q  
1913/14
31 January 1914 Portsmouth Away 4-0 18379 Holt 2, Marshall 2. 1 R  
11 January 1914 Aston Villa Home 1-2 9500 McCann 2 R  
1914/15
09 January 1915 Aston Villa Away 0-2 12000 : 1R  
1919/20
20 December 1919 Newport County Away 0-1 10000 : 6Q  
1920/21
08 January 1921 Watford  Away 0-3 9000 : 1R  
1921/22
03 December 1921 Bristol Rovers Away 0-0 20000 : 1 R  
07 December 1921 Bristol Rovers Home 0-2 5000 : 1 R Replay  
1922/23
18 November 1922 Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic Home 0-0 4000 : 4Q  
22 November 1922 Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic Away 3-1 5000 Kirk 2, Shelton 4Q Replay  
02 December 1922 Bath City Home 1-2 2000 Shelton 5Q  
1923/24
17 November 1923 Newport County Away 2-0 9000 Davis 2 4Q  
01 December 1923 Bristol Rovers Home 2-2 9260 Shelton, Matthews 5Q  
05 December 1923 Bristol Rovers Away 1-0 7000 Davis  5Q Replay  
15 December 1923 Sittingbourne Away 2-0 2000 Matthews, Shelton 6Q  
12 January 1923 Grimsby Town Home 1-0 8250 Davis  R 1  
02 February 1923 Watford Home 0-0 11150 : R 2  
06 February 1923 Watford Away 0-1 9234 : R 2 Replay  
1924/25
29 November 1924 Newport County Home 1-1 8000 Compton 5Q  
04 December 1924 Newport County Away 3-3 6000 Davis, Kirk, Matthews (pen) 5Q Replay After Extra Time
08 December 1924 Newport County Neutral 1-0 5000 Blackmore 5Q Replay 2 Played at Ashton Gate, Bristol
14 January 1925 Barnet  Home 3-0 7950 Davis, Kirk, Blackmore 6Q  
14 December 1924 Southampton Away 1-3 12000 Kirk  R1  
1925/26
28 November 1925 Swansea Town Home 1-3 10000 Compton R1 Format of Rounds changed!
1926/27
27 November 1926 Aberdare Athletic Home 3-0 9000 Compton 2, Purcell R1  
11 December 1926 Northampton Home 1-0 11314 McDevitt R2  
08 January 1927 Accrington Stanley Home 0-2 13647 : R3  
1927/28
26 November 1927 Aberdare Athletic Home 9-1 9378 Dent 4, Vaughan 2, Purcell 2, Compton R1  
10 December 1927 Ilford  Home 5-3 8501 Dent 2, Purcell 2, McDevitt R2  
14 January 1928 Rotherham United Away 3-3 15500 Vaughan, Mason, Jackson (og) R3  
18 January 1928 Rotherham United Home 3-1 11805 Vaughan 2, Purcell R3 Replay  
28 January 1928 Blackburn Rovers Home 2-2 17330 Gee (pen), Mason R4  
02 February 1928 Blackburn Rovers Away 1-3 28348 Compton R4 Replay After Extra Time
1928/29
24 November 1928 Barking Home 6-0 6000 Purcell, Doncaster, Clarke, Death, Vango (og), Cameron R1  
08 December 1928 Torquay United Away 1-0 12000 Purcell R2  
12 January 1929 Leeds United Home 2-2 13500 Doncaster, Purcell R3  
16 January 1929 Leeds United Away 1-5 23000 Doncaster R3 Replay  
1929/30
30 November 1929 Walsall Away 0-1 7898 : R1  
1930/31
29 November 1930 Northfleet United Away 3-0 5000 Maitand (og), Houghton, Purcell R1  
13 December 1930 Coventry City Home 1-1 9600 Varco R2  
18 December 1930 Coventry City Away 2-1 8690 Varco, Doncaster R2 Replay  
10 January 1931 Derby County Home 3-2 16500 Varco, Armfield, Houghton R3  
24 January 1931 Bury Away 2-1 15000 Varco, Houghton R4  
14 February 1931 Leeds United Home 3-1 19130 Armfied 2, Purcell R5  
28 February 1931 Sunderland Away 1-1 51642 Houghton R6  
04 March 1931 Sunderland Home 2-4 20984 Varco, Purcell R6 Replay  
1931/32
09 January 1932 Grimsby Town Away 1-4 12000 Woodward R3 Exeter were given a byes in R1 and R2 because last years run.
1932/33
26 November 1932 Southend United Away 1-1 8505 Whitlow R1  
30 November 1932 Southend United Home 0-1 6500 : R1 Replay  
1933/34
25 November 1933 Northampton Away 0-2 8000 : R1  
1934/35
24 November 1934 Charlton Athletic Away 2-2 10000 Hurst 2 R1  
28 November 1934 Charlton Athletic Home 5-2 7400 T Scott 2, Hurst, Wrightson, J Scott R1 Replay  
08 December 1934 Yeovil & Petters United Away 1-4 5000 Angus R2  
1935/36
30 November 1935 Gillingham Away 0-4 7500 : R1  
1936/37
28 November 1936 Folkestone Home 3-0 6051 Keane 2, Williams R1  
12 December 1936 Walthamstow Avenue Away 1-1 11131 Clarke (Pen) R2 Match Abandoned at 65 minutes due to Fog, Frost and Snow
16 December 1936 Walthamstow Avenue Away 3-2 8000 Williams 2, Keane R2  
16 January 1937 Oldham Athletic Home 3-0 12412 Williams 2, Smith R3  
30 January 1937 Leicester City Home 3-1 13731 Williams 2, Bussey R4  
20 February 1937 Preston North End Away 3-5 28000 Owen 2, F Smith R5  
1937/38
27 November 1937 Folkestone Home 1-0 7281 Pope R1  
11 December 1937 Hull City Home 1-2 10000 Liddle R2  
1938/39
26 November 1938 Torquay United Away 1-3 8500 Riley R1  
1945/46
17 November 1945 Trowbridge Away 3-1 4300 Challis, Walker, Ebdon R1 1st Leg  
24 November 1945 Trowbridge Home 7-2 6971 Walker 4, Challis, Tickell, Atack(og) R1 2nd Leg  
08 December 1945 Newport County Away 1-5 4000 Gallagher R2 1st Leg  
15 December 1945 Newport County Home 1-3 7793 Crawshaw R2 2nd Leg  
1946/47
30 November 1946 Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic Away 2-4 16168 Regan, Hydes R1  
1947/48
29 November 1947 Northampton Home 1-1 13143 Bartholomew R1  After Extra Time
06 December 1947 Northampton Away 0-2 9500 : R1 Replay  
1948/49
04 December 1948 Barnet  Away 6-2 5224 Smith 4, Bartholomew, Dymond R1  
11 December 1948 Hereford United Home 2-1 8000 Dymond 2, R2  
08 January 1949 Grimsby Town Away 1-2 18000 Regan R3  
1949/50
26 November 1949 Millwall Away 5-3 19487 Smart 3, Regan, Smith R1  
10 December 1949 Chester Home 2-0 11025 Regan 2 (1 pen) R2  
07 January 1950 Nuneaton Borough Home 3-0 14365 Greenwood, Regan, Fallon R3  
28 January 1950 Liverpool Away 1-3 45000 Smart  R4  
1950/51
25 November 1950 Glastonbury Away 2-1 4000 Smith, Mackay R1  
09 December 1950 Swindon Town Home 3-0 14764 Smith, Fallon, Mackay R2  
06 January 1951 Grimsby Town Away 3-3 13233 MacKay 2, McClelland R3  
10 January 1951 Grimsby Town Home 4-2 18117 McClelland 2, Smith 2 R3 Replay  
27 January 1951 Chelsea Home 1-1 20000 Regan R4  
31 January 1951 Chelsea Away 0-2 40000 : R4 Replay  
1951/52
24 November 1951 Kings Lynn Away 3-1 12931 McClelland 2, Smart R1  
15 December 1951 Ipswich Town Away 0-4 11819 : R2  
1952/53
22 November 1952 Port Vale Away 1-2 14566 Murphy R1  
1953/54
21 November 1953 Hereford United Home 1-1 10829 Samuels R1  
25 November 1953 Hereford United Away 0-2 8000 : R1 Replay  
1954/55
20 November 1954 Millwall Away 2-3 15610 Murphy, MacKay R1  
1955/56
19 November 1955 Coventry City Away 1-0 17919 Rees R1  
10 December 1955 Hendon  Home 6-2 12044 Rees 2, Iggleden 2, Simpson, Murphy R2  
07 January 1956 Stoke City Home 0-0 16919 : R3  
08 January 1956 Stoke City Away 0-3 14513 : R3 Replay  
1956/57
17 December 1956 Plymouth Argyle Home 0-2 13855 : R1  
1957/58
16 November 1957 Bath City Away 1-2 9030 Calland R1  
1958/59
15 November 1958 Brentford Away 2-3 15000 Calland, Mitchell (pen) R1  
1959/60
14 November 1959 Barnstaple Town Home 4-0 9200 Rees 2, Wilkinson, Stiffle R1  
05 December 1959 Brentford Home 3-1 13000 Dale, Rees, Stiffle R2  
09 January 1960 Luton Town Home 1-2 20000 Daniel (og) R3  
1960/61
05 November 1960 Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic Home 1-1 8000 Bond R1  
09 November 1960 Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic Away 1-3 6382 Bond R1 Replay  
1961/62
04 November 1961 Dartford Home 3-3 6162 McMillan 2, Mabey (og) R1  
08 November 1961 Dartford Away 1-2 6777 Carter R1 Replay  
1962/63
03 November 1962 Gravesend & Northfleet Away 2-3 3552 Carter 2, R1  
1963/64
16 November 1963 Shrewsbury Home 2-1 8000 Curtis, Anderson R1  
07 December 1963 Bristol City Home 0-2 15000 : R2  
1964/65
14 November 1964 Hayes Home 1-0 9000 Ley R1  
05 December 1964 Shrewsbury Home 1-2 6500 Mitchell R2  
1965/66
13 November 1965 Bedford Town Home 1-2 6000 Curtis R1  
1966/67
26 November 1966 Luton Town Home 1-1 4744 Keeley R1   
01 December 1966 Luton Town Away 0-2 5000 : R1 Replay  
1967/68
09 December 1967 Nuneaton Borough Away 0-0 10750 : R1   
13 December 1967 Nuneaton Borough Home 0-0 6909 : R1 Replay After Extra Time
18 December 1967 Nuneaton Borough Neutral 1-0 5079 Banks R1 Replay 2 At Ashton Gate, Bristol
06 January 1968 Walsall Home 1-3 10133 Blain (pen) R2  
1968/69
16 November 1968 Newport County Home 0-0 6045 : R1   
18 November 1968 Newport County Away 3-1 6000 Balson, Williams (og) Wood (og) R1 Replay  
07 December 1968 Colchester United Away 1-0 6180 Banks R2  
04 January 1969 Manchester United Home 1-3 18500 Banks R3  
1969/70
15 November 1969 Fulham Home 2-0 9181 Corr, Banks R1  
06 December 1969 Northampton Away 1-1 5000 Wingate R2  
10 December 1969 Northampton Home 0-0 8930 : R2 Replay After Extra Time
15 December 1969 Northampton Neutral 1-2 2434 Mitten (pen) R2 Replay 2 Played at the County Ground, Swindon
1970/71
21 November 1970 Swansea Town Away 1-4 7386 Wingate R1  
1971/72
20 November 1971 Crawley Town Away 0-0 3000 : R1  
24 November 1971 Crawley Town Home 2-0 3967 Binney, Rowan R1 Replay  
11 December 1971 Swansea City Away 0-0 8397 : R2  
15 November 1971 Swansea City Home 0-1 6858 : R2 Replay  
1972/73
18 November 1972 Walton & Hersham Away 1-2 2000 Stacey R1  
1973/74
24 November 1973 Alvechurch Home 0-1 4698 : R1  
1974/75
23 November 1974 Newport County Home 1-2 4292 Hodge R1  
1975/76
22 November 1975 Cardiff City Away 2-6 7538 Beer, Bowker R1  
1976/77
20 November 1976 Southend United Home 1-1 4434 Hatch R1  
22 November 1976 Southend United Away 1-2 6604 Kellow R1 Replay After Extra Time
1977/78
26 November 1977 Newport County Away 1-1 6227 Bowker R1  
30 November 1977 Newport County Home 4-2 5713 Roberts (Lee), Hatch, Kellow, Templeman R1 Replay  
17 December 1977 Minehead Away 3-0 3200 Randell 2, Kellow R2  
07 January 1978 Wolverhampton Wanderers Home 2-2 14377 Roberts, Holman R3  
10 January 1978 Wolverhampton Wanderers Away 1-3 19692 Kellow R3 Replay  
1978/79
25 November 1978 Brentford Home 1-0 3782 Forbes R1  
16 December 1978 Maidstone United Away 0-1 3685 : R2  
1979/80
24 November 1979 Aldershot Away 1-4 5000 Neville R1  
1980/81
22 November 1980 Leatherhead Home 5-0 5000 Kellow 2, Pearson, L. Roberts. Hinshelwood (og) R1  
13 December 1980 Milwall Away 1-0 3426 P. Rogers  R2  
03 January 1981 Maidstone United Away 4-2 6000 Pullar 2, Kellow, P. Rogers R3  
24 January 1981 Leicester City Away 1-1 21000 Pullar R4  
28 January 1981 Leicester City Home 3-1 15268 Kellow 3 (1 pen) R4 Replay  
14 February 1981 Newcastle United Away 1-1 37420 L. Roberts R5  
18 February 1981 Newcastle United Home 4-0 17668 Hatch, Pearson, P, Roberts, M. Rogers R5 Replay  
07 March 1981 Tottenham Hotspur Away 0-2 41000 : R6  
1981/82
21 November 1981 Brentford Away 0-2 6432 : R1  
1982/83
20 November 1982 Plymouth Argyle Away 0-2 10202 : R1  
1983/84
19 November 1983 Maidstone United Home 1-1 3615 O'Connor R1   
23 November 1983 Maidstone United  Away 1-2 4381 Neville R1 Replay  
1984/85
17 November 1984 Enfield Home 2-2 3000 Neville, Sims R1   
20 November 1984 Enfield Away 0-3 3261   R1 Replay  
1985/86
16 November 1985 Cardiff City Home 2-1 2772 Gale 2, R1  
07 December 1985 Bristol City Away 2-1 8052 Kellow, Crawford R2  
05 January 1986 Everton Away 0-1 22726 : R3  
1986/87
15 November 1986 Cambridge United Home 1-1 3340 Viney R1   
19 November 1986 Cambridge United Away 0-2 3618 : R1 Replay  
1987/88
14 November 1987 Leyton Orient Away 0-2 3787 : R1  
1988/89
19 November 1988 Bognor Regis  Away 1-2 2000 Rowbotham R1  
1989/90
18 November 1989 Dartford Away 1-1 3129 Rowbotham (pen) R1   
22 November 1989 Dartford Home 4-1 4900 Bailey, Batty, Harrower, Neville R1 Replay  
09 December 1989 Maidstone United Away 1-1 2385 Cooper R2  
13 December 1989 Maidstone United Home 3-2 4125 Rowbotham 2, McDermott R2 Replay  
06 January 1990 Norwich City Home 1-1 9061 Rowbotham R3  
10 January 1990 Norwich City Away 0-2 18202 : R3 Replay  
1990/91
17 November 1990 Cambridge United Home 1-2 4714 Neville R1  
1991/92
16 November 1991 Colchester United Away 0-0 4955 : R1   
27 November 1991 Colchester United Home 0-0 4066 : R1 Replay After Extra Time, Exeter won 4-2 on penalties
07 December 1991 Swansea City Home 0-0 4186 : R2  
17 December 1991 Swansea City Away 2-1 3159 Brown, Marshall R2 Replay  
04 January 1992 Portsmouth Home 1-2 6755 Moran R3  
1992/93
14 November 1992 Kidderminster Harriers Home 1-0 3082 Moran R1  
15 November 1992 Swansea City Home 2-5 2941 Moran, Cook R2  
1993/94
13 November 1993 Farnborough Town  Away 3-1 2069 Jepson, Ross, Worthington R1  
04 December 1993 Leyton Orient Away 1-1 4386 Bailey R2  
14 December 1993 Leyton Orient Home 2-2 3628 Storer, Harris (Andy) R2 Replay After Extra Time, Exeter won 5-4 on penalties
08 January 1994 Aston Villa Home 0-1 10570 : R3  
1994/95
12 November 1994 Crawley Town Home 1-0 3214 Cecere R1  
03 December 1994 Colchester United Home 1-2 3528 Trevor Morgan  R2 Andy Woodman goalie was sent off!
1995/96
11 November 1995 Peterborough United Home 0-1 3728 : R1  
1996/97
16 November 1996 Bristol Rovers Away 2-1 5841 Rowbotham, Flack R1  
06 December 1996 Plymouth Argyle Away 1-4 12911 Sharpe (John) R2  
1997/98
15 November 1997 Northampton Home 1-1 4605 Rowbotham R1  
25 November 1997 Northampton Away 1-2 5259 Clark  R1 Replay  
1998/99
14 November 1998 Tamworth  Away 2-2 2485 Gittens, Richardson R1  
24 November 1998 Tamworth  Home 4-1 3152 Rowe (og), Rowbotham 2, Flack  R1 Replay  
05 December 1998 Bristol Rovers Home 2-2 4352 Flack, Gardener R2  
15 December 1998 Bristol Rovers Away 0-5 5093 : R2 Replay  
1999/00
30 October 1999 Eastwood Town Home 2-1 2441 Flack, Gale R1  
20 November 1999 Aldershot Town Home 2-0 4151 Alexander, Flack R2  
10 December 1999 Everton Home 0-0 6045 : R3  
21 October 1999 Everton Away 0-1 16869 : R3 Replay  
2000/01
18 November 2000 Walsall Away 0-4 4095 : R1  
2001/02
17 November 2001 Cambridge City Home 3-0 2849 Curran, Roscoe, Tomlinson R1  
06 December 2001 Dagenham & Redbridge Home 0-0 4082 : R2  
19 December 2001 Dagenham & Redbridge Away 0-3 2660 : R2 Replay  
2002/03
17 November 2002 Forest Green Rovers Away 0-0 2147 : R1  
26 November 2002 Forest Green Rovers Home 2-1 2951 Sheldon, Lock  R1 Replay  
07 December 2002 Rushden & Diamonds  Home 3-0 2277 McConnell, Walker, Moor R2  
04 January 2003 Charlton Athletic Away 1-3 18109 Gaia R3  
2003/04
25 October 2003 Gravesend & Northfleet Home 0-0 2686 : 4Q  
28 October 2003 Gravesend & Northfleet Away 3-3 1227 Lee, Devine 2, 4Q Replay  Gravesend won 6-5 on penalties, after extra time
2004/05
30 October 2004 Braintree  Home 2-0 2308 Jake Edwards, Devine 4Q  
13 November 2004 Grimsby Town Home 1-0 3378 Gaia R1  
04 December 2004 Doncaster Rovers Home 2-1 4797 Flack, Moxey R2  
08 January 2005 Manchester United Home 0-0 67551 : R3  
19 January 2005 Manchester United Away 0-2 9033 : R3 Replay  
2005/06
22 October 2005 Stevenage Borough Home 0-1 3421 : 4Q  
2006/07
23 October 2006 AFC Wimbledon Home 2-1 4562 Andy Taylor, Challinor 4Q  
11 November 2006 Stockport County Home 1-2 4454 Lee Phillips R1  
2007/08
27 October 2007 Ebbsfleet  Away 3-1 1219 Taylor, Mackie, Hawkins(og) 4Q  
10 November 2007 Stevenage Borough Home 4-0 3513 Taylor, Mackie, Carlisle, Basham R1  
01 December 2007 Bury Away 0-1 2725 : R2  
2008/09
08 November 2008 Curzon Ashton Away 2-3 1259 Basham, Moxey R1  
2009/10
07 November 2009 Nuneaton  Away 4-0 2452 Taylor 2, Corr (Barry), Hadland (og) R1  
28 November 2009 Milton Keynes Away 3-4 4867 Corr (Barry) 2, Stansfield R2  
2010/11
06 November 2010 Bury Away 0-2 2359 : R1  
2011/12
12 November 2011 Walsall Home 1-1 3026 Noble R1  
23 November 2011 Walsall Away 2-3 2089 Logan, Frear R1 Replay  
2012/13
03 November 2012 Bury Away 0-1 1821 : R1  
2013/14
09 November 2013 Peterborough United Away 0-2 3379 : R1  
2014/15
07 November 2014 Warrington Town Away 0-1 2400 : R1  
2015/16
08 November 2015 Didcot Town Away 3-0 2700 Nichols, Nicholls, Morrison R1  
06 December 2015 Port Vale Home 2-0 3565 Tillson, Watkins R2  
08 January 2016 Liverpool Home 2-2 8298 Nichols, Holmes R3  
20 January 2016 Liverpool Away 0-3 43292 : R3 Replay  
2016/17
05 November 2016 Luton Town Home 1-3 2972 Reid (Reuban) R1  
2017/18
05 November 2017 Heybridge Swifts Home 3-1 3004 Stockley 2, McAlinden R1  
02 December 2017 Forest Green Rovers Away 3-3 2250 Moore-Taylor, Stockley 2 R2  
12 December 2017 Forest Green Rovers Home 2-1 2923 Sweeney, Stockley R2 Replay After extra time
06 January 2018 West Bromwich A;bion Home 0-2 5638 : R3  
2018/19
10 November 2018 Blackpool Home 2-3 3188 Abrahams, Tillson R1  
2019/20
            R1  
               
               
               
               

Files

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Comments

Allowed tags: <p>, <a>, <em>, <strong>, <ul>, <ol>, <li>