Skip to main content
The Grecian Archive
Explore the History and Heritage of Exeter City Football Club
Search using this query type:
Keyword
Boolean
Exact match
Search only these record types:
Item
Collection
Simple Page
Comments
Exhibit
Exhibit Page
Advanced Search (Items only)
Home
About
Collections
Men’s Results
Women’s Results
Programmes
Podcasts
Photography
Match Shirts
Articles
Fan Collections
ECFC Museum
Films Collection
Former Player Collections
Grecians Remember
Museum Trust Photography Exhibition
Newspaper Archive
Special Collections
A to Z
Statistical Records
Men's First Team Players
Men's All Other Players
Women's Players
Managers
Staff & Other People
The Chairs of Exeter City
First Team Players Country Of Birth
Results (Head to Head) Men's Team
Women’s Team Results (Head to Head)
Champions 1990
Exhibits
One of Our Own
EFL 100
Champions 1990
Terry Cooper | Talking the Title
Celebrating Our Heritage
ECFC Museum
History of St James Park
The Uzzell Family Memorabilia Collection
Exeter City Supporters Club
Tull 100 | Football Remembers
Looking Back | Manchester United 1969
Steve Stacey | The Colour of Football
Timeline
Contact Us
Collection: Programmes | 1994/95
63 Items
Swansea City - 17th August 1994 - League Cup - 1st Round - 1st Leg
Bury - 20th August 1994
Colchester United - 30th August 1994
Gillingham - 3rd September 1994
Lincoln City - 17th September 1994
Hartlepool United - 31st September 1994
Northampton Town - 8th October 1994
Scunthorpe United - 22nd October 1994
Doncaster Rovers - 5th November 1994
Crawley Town - 12th November 1994 - FA Cup - 1st Round
Cardiff City - 15th November 1994 - FL Trophy - Group Stage
Scarborough - 26th November 1994
Cardiff City - 29th November 1994 - FL Trophy - 2nd Round
Colchester United - 3rd December 1994 - FA Cup - 2nd Round
Darlington - 17th December 1994
Torquay United - 26th December 1994
Rochdale - 14th January 1995
Wigan Athletic - 21st February 1995
Mansfield Town - 4th March 1995
Carlisle United - 11th March 1995
Preston North End - 21st March 1995
Chesterfield - 1st April 1995
Walsall - 4th April 1995
Hereford United - 15th April 1995
Barnet - 22nd April 1995
Northampton Town (A) - 6th May 1995
Mansfield Town (A) - 24th September 1994
Torquay United (A) - 18th April 1995
Walsall (A) - 19th November 1994
Lincoln City (A) - 13th August 1994
Hereford United (A) - 27th December 1994
Fulham (A) - 15th October 1994
Chesterfield (A) - 13th September 1994
(Friendly) Coventry City - 29th July 1994
Doncaster Rovers (A) - 21st January 1995 (Postponed)
Doncaster Rovers (A) - 31st January 1995
Fulham - 29th April 1995
Barnet (A) - 28th February 1995
Barnet (A) - 2nd January 1995 - Postponed
Preston North End (A) - 29th October 1994
Carlisle United (A) - 10th September 1994
Wigan Athletic (A) - 8th April 1995
Darlington (A) - 27th August 1994
Scunthorpe United (A) - 7th January 1995
Plymouth Argyle (A) - 18th October 1994 - FL Trophy - Group Stage
Shrewsbury Town (A) - 10th January 1995 - FL Trophy - Quarter Final
Hartlepool United (A) - 25th February 1995
Gillingham (A) - 25th March 1995
Bury (A) - 10th December 1994
Swansea City (A) - 23rd August 1994 - League Cup - 1st Round - 2nd Leg
(Friendly) Tiverton Town (A) - 25th July 1994
(Friendly) Middlesbrough - 22nd July 1994
Colchester United (A) - 18th March 1995
Rochdale (A) - 18th February 1995
Scarborough (A) - 4th February 1995
(Friendly) Shamwickshire Rovers (Bideford) (A) - 30th July 1994
(Friendly) Torrington (A) - 2nd August 1994
(Friendly) West Ham United - 6th September 1994
(Friendly) Tiverton Town (A) - 10th May 1995
(Friendly) Torquay United (A) - 4th September 1994
(1994/95) Fixture List
(ECFC Players)
Red Riding Hood Children’s Pantomime Programme
7th December 1994
(Devon Bowl)
Plymouth Argyle (h)
9th August 1994 - Devon Bowl